wpeD.jpg (4614 bytes)

CLASS OFFICERS

President Russell Rogers
Vice President Bennie Lott
Secretary Dorothy Blanchard

Caution: Information supplied on this website may be available to anyone who searches your phone number or name from an Internet search engine.

If you would like to submit additional information for this graduating class, e-mail bduhon@pngisd.org


Richard Glynn Akin (deceased)
Pat Allen (deceased)
Tony Alvarez (deceased)
Charles Ramon Bailey (deceased)
Betty Louise Barker Stigler (Dell), 3069 S. Detroit Way, Denver, CO 80210
Otis Arthur Barnes, 6633 Washington, Groves, TX 77619
Earl Barron (deceased)
Jo Pearl Bass Rooker (A.A.), 7080 Calder Ave. Apt. B, Beaumont, TX 77706-6067
Daphne Baugh Barker (Eli), Box 1351, Nederland, TX 77627
Prentice Berwick, Rt. 4, Box 492, Bridge Port, TX 76426
Shirley Jacquelyn Bickers Kackley (John), 5623 Chenna, Houston, TX 77096
Dorothy Marie Blanchard Roberts (Edwin), 219 Hardy, Nederland, TX 77627
Jo Ellen Blanchard Fant (Jimmy), 4000 Harrison, Groves, TX 77619
Luther Boozer (deceased)
Barbara Ruth Boyd Weller (M.H.), 3349 - 9th Street, Port Arthur, TX 77640
Pattye Brackin Mire (J.D.), 801 Gulf, Port Neches, TX 77651
Phoebe Ruth Broussard Dever, 3283 Vincent Rd., Lake Charles, LA 70605
Ameda Brown (deceased)
Helen Burns Stephenson (Earl)
Mable Virginia Cheek Hartman (Neal E.), Rt. 1, Box 157, Chester, TX 75936
Geraldine Choate Blanchard (John), 239 Broussard Rd. E., Lafayette, LA 70503
Rex Edward Christy (deceased)
John Cormier (deceased)
Leroy Cormier (deceased)
Evelyn Covington Skipper, 160 Montclair, Beaumont, TX 77707
Billie Davis (deceased)
Norma Rae Davis Roffman (Fred J.), 2046 8th Street, Port Neches, TX 77651
Clifford Edgerton, (deceased)
Rev. James Howard Ennis, 328 Glenvalley Circle, Bandera, TX 78003-4227
Aubrey Felder, 1530 Llano St., Port Neches, TX 77651
Hilda Edith Ferguson Findley (Ernest), Box 128, Warren, TX 77664
Ruth Talmadge Fuller Adams (deceased)
John Grant Ganann, 9250 Orme Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32220
Dora Mae Gentz Goring (Roy), HC 52 Box 642, Hemphill, TX 75948
Jack Kennith Goff (deceased)
Shirley Joyce Haley Viator (Voorhies), 5033 4th Street, Port Arthur, TX 77640
Kenneth Harrison (deceased)
E. C. Holland, 4406 Libbey Lane, Houston, TX 77092
Mary Margaret Herpin (deceased)
John Glenn Hill, 23 Drury Lane, Blue Eye, MO 65611
Glynna Marie Hurst Ramsey (Brad, Sr)., Box 1938, Waco, TX 76703
Billie Estelle Johnson Boyd (deceased)
Calvin Cecil Johnson, 6871 Wilford R., Beaumont, TX 77705
John Milton Jones, 3142 Capitan, Port Neches, TX 77651
Letha Rae Jones Mudd (Gerald), 1536 Bryant Way, Beaumont, TX 77706
Wallace Klienpeter, (deceased)
Chaplain Ralph L. Koelemay, Apt. F 315  1 Stecker Road, Ellisville, MO 63011
Hazel Doris Landry Jones (Jimmy), 6320 Washington, Groves, TX 77619
James Elton Lanier
Mary Frances Lay (deceased)
Herbert Grady Lee, 2045 11th Street, Port Neches, TX 77651
George T. Leverett (deceased)
Jake Leverett, (deceased)
Pauline Leverett Mires (Martin), 407 West Nespique St., Jennings, LA 70546
Bennie Lott (deceased)
Delbert Eugene McBroom, Nursing Home in Bridge City
Dorothy Gwenette McBroom Timmons (W.W), 3811 Graves, Groves, TX 77619
James Douglas McDonald, DDS, 3627 Crennoch, South Houston, TX 77025
Doyle McCutter (deceased)
Leona Octavine McGraw (deceased)
Kennith McMinn, 2108 Cumberland Trail, South Lake, TX 76092
John Miller, Box 61, Colmesneil, TX 75938
Lloyd Leroy Morris, P.O. Box 44, Onalaska, TX 77360
Joe Davis Musgrove, 2310 Prarie Creek, Richardson, TX 75080
Dorothy Lee Nicar Smith (deceased)
Myrtis Rose Nunez Bridges (Harry R.), 717 Royal, Port Neches, TX 77651
William Thomas Oliver (deceased)
Carl Richard Osborne (deceased)
Madelyn Osborne McKee (Terry), 757 Gulf Ave., Port Neches, TX 77651
George Parks (deceased)
Weeda Pellerin Mougia (Henry), 625 Orleans St. #401, Beaumont, TX 77701-3308
Buddy Porter (deceased)
Vernon Ray Ramke, 17585 Three Rivers Rd., Covington, LA 70433
Betty Joyce Rather Carroll (Charles), 2318 12th Street, Port Neches, TX 77651
Rosie Reed (deceased)
Russell Rogers (deceased)
James Vernon Smith, (deceased)
R. C. Smith (deceased)
Harold Edwin Terrell, Rt. Box III, Kirbyville, TX 75956
Mark H. Terry
Lula Mae Turner (deceased)
Joe E. Jones
Eunice Marjorie Vallery Walker (Richard), 2238 6th Street, Port Neches, TX 77651
Joe Van Breeman (deceased)
Bonnie Victor Bridges (J.W.), 2507 Merriman St., Port Neches, TX 77651
Clarence Leo Weeks, 1117 Port Neches Ave., Port Neches, TX 77651
Irene Webb (deceased)
Charles Douglas White, Cypress Glen, 7200 9th Ave., Port Arthur, TX 77642
James Elmer White, 919 S. 22nd St., Nederland, TX 77627
Mildred Williams Gregg (C.W.), 3160 Lisa Lane, Zanesville, OH 43701
Robert De Woods (deceased)

[alumtool.htm]