wpeC.jpg (5691 bytes)

CLASS OFFICERS

President Paul Riley
Vice President Clarence Brau
Secretary Warren Jenkins

Caution: Information supplied on this website may be available to anyone who searches your phone number or name from an Internet search engine.

If you would like to submit additional information for this graduating class, e-mail bduhon@pngisd.org


Foy Alexander, 201 Tropical Drive, Victoria, TX 77901
George A. Allen (deceased)
Mildren Allison Gray (Jack), 2803 Avenue G, Nederland, TX 77627
W.J. (Bill) Aycock, Rt. 1, Box 150-X, Bon Wier, TX 75928
Flora Mae Ayers Wilson (deceased)
Floreine Barron Reavis (Clyde), 2501 11th St., Port Neches, TX 77651
Mary Helen Belz Sheppard (L.B.), 2259 River Forest Drive, Mobile, AL 36605
Chester Berwick (deceased)
Allene Block, 3002 Mayfair, San Antonio, TX 78217
Farris Block (deceased)
James Block (deceased)
Doris Bodin Becker (Howard), P.O. Box 793, Groves, TX 77619
Juanita Bourriogue Wade (H.E.) 1903 E. 19th St., Joplin, MO 64804
Billy Brackin, (deceased)
Clarence Brau (deceased)
Ethel Broussard Orgeron (Ed)
Edna Mae Carre Collins (Harold), 845 Meadowlark, Bridge City, TX 77611
Naomi Coleman Lee (deceased)
Marie Corley Rutherford (deceased)
Allen Coward, 5306 Ridgewest Dr., Houston, TX 77045
Lois Daniels Pemberton (Cecil), 2105 Pinecrest Drive, Jasper, TX 75951-5513
R.G. Davis, 7216 FM 418, Silsbee, TX 77565
Herbert Dearing (deceased)
Milton Dearing (deceased)
Lloyd Desomezux (deceased)
Mary Dill Barnes (Otis), 6633 Washington, Groves, TX 77619
Winifred Drawhorn VanDevender (Fred), 930 Van Avenue, Port Neches, TX 77651
John A. DuBose, 4990 Park Street, Beaumont, TX 77701
Effie Dyson Poydence (John), 20723 Appalosa Trail, Crosby, TX 77532
Bonnie Fears Crowson, Four Oaks, 720 N. Britain #1224, Irving, TX 75061
Bill Feldschau, 419 22nd Street, Nederland, TX 77627
Velma Felps (deceased)
Richard Flurry (deceased)
Morris Fruge, 1234 Llano, Port Neches, TX 77651
Grace Gayer Wakefield (John), 4201 Stillmeadow Dr., Pineville, LA 71360-5915
Alice Goetshcius Brice (deceased)
George M. Hardin, P. O. Box 575, Village Mills, TX 77663
Melba Goodwin Herrman (Ed), R.D. 1, Box 103-1A, Unityville, PA 17774
Kathleen Hadley Abshire (deceased)
Martha Lou Hall Bailey (Harold), 1834 14th Street, Port Neches, TX 77651
Billi M. Harris
Helen Hebert Burke (deceased)
Margie Hemphill Howe, 6848 Washington, Groves, TX 77619
Wayne Hines (deceased)
Maurine Hines Knight (Jack), 3163 Greenwillow, Port Neches, TX 77651
Beatrice Hollier Zipprich (S.J.), 820 Texas Ave., Port Neches, TX 77651
Jack Lee Howell, 5440 Ave. A, Beaumont, TX 77705-6402
Charlotte Huber Burke (deceased)
Warren Jenkins, Rt. 1, Box 48, Cushing, TX 75760
Alfred Johson, 549 Humble Camp Rd., Beaumont, TX 77705
Daryl Johnson, 3420 Rusk, Houston, TX 77003
Evalina Johnson, 9512 Verbena Dr., El Paso, TX 79924
Juanita Jones Kalman (deceased)
Billy R. Kirkindall, 4645 Gladys, Beaumont, TX 77706
J. Vernon Landry, 58 Silver Saddle Lane, Rolling Hills Estates, Rolling Hills, CA 90274
L. Regan Landry, 314 Avenue F, Port Neches, TX 77651
Rosemary Lawler Rowan (Sandy), 20031 Fort Stanton, Katy, TX 77449
A.L. LeBlanc (deceased)
George Leverett (deceased)
Delores Lisbony Pasea (deceased)
Louise Lopez McGill (Ruben) P.O. Box 824, Fairhope, AL 36533
Grace McBride Wilson (John, Jr.), 4515 Alamosa, Port Arthur, TX 77642
Leonard McDonald, 4103 Grennoch, Houston, TX 77025
Ruby Mae McMillan Hogan (George), 2805 Teakwood, Longview, TX 75601
Frederick Meaux, 2881 Western Hill Dr., Silsbee, TX 77656
Ella Mae Mire Holland, 530 E. Thornhill Drive #115, Carol Stream, IL 60188
Lawerence Morris (deceased)
Beverly Mougia Harrison, 9301 FM 2011E#13, Longview, TX 75603
Wayne Munlin, 707 CR 18, Houlka, MS 38850
Wesley Nunez (deceased)
Melvin Osborn (deceased)
Betty Owings Hardin (George), P.O. Box 575, Village Mills, TX 77663
Edwin Palmer (deceased)
R.B. Parrish (deceased)
Cletis Patton Peveot (deceased)
Coy Perkins, Rt. 15, Box 370, Lot 710, Tyler, TX 75707
Herbert Perkins (deceased)
Jimmie Perkins (deceased)
Margie Perkins Blanchard (Walter), 921 N. Rivershire, Conroe, TX 77304
Alfred Pool, 2024 Avenue B, Nederland, TX 77627
Althea Pool Hobbs (W.G.), 311 Nederland Ave., Nederland, TX 77627
Mary L. Poore Colby, 3016 Boston Ave., Nederland, TX 77627
Bill Porter, 4014 Stevendale, Pensacola, FL 32506
Bob Porter (deceased)
Larae Reed Caraway (J.L.), 6225 Monroe, Groves, TX 77619
Geraldine Rhoden Umberger (deceased)
Clifford Rhodes (deceased). Married Christine Reed of Nederland. Retired from Neches Butane. Two children: Michael and Bonnie (Updated: 8/9/06)
Paul K. Riley, 8918 Hartzog, Orange, TX 77632
Virginia Romero Zaborowski, 30 Bluebird Place, Riverhead, NY 11901
Venus Saunders Ward, P.O. Box 462, Port Neches, TX 77651
Eloise Sheffield Lindstrom (Alton), 525 Henry Drive, Bridge City, TX 77611
Louise Skinner
Robert Simmons, 307 Avenue B, Port Neches, TX 77651
Louise Smith Holder, (R.B.), 726 Pleasant Ave., Peckville, PA 18452
Mary Beth Smith Evans (Louis), 140 Lakeview, Jefferson, TX 75657
Shirley M. Smith (Hale), Rt. 1, Box 721, Center Point, TX 78010
Wilburn Stokes, Rt. 1, Box 343, Zavalla, TX 75980
Leo Suire (deceased)
Marguerite Theriot Nardini (John), 837 Coswain Way, Annapolis, MD 21401-6876
Carol Jean Vickers Riley (deceased)
Clyde Vincent, 2015 Kingsley, Beaumont, TX 77705
Virginia Wagner Taylor (Harris) (deceased)
Kenith Waldrep (deceased)
Eva Jean Whitehead Angle (deceased)
Bertha Elizabeth Williams Whitten (Odell), 720 Giles Drive, N.E., Huntsville, AL 35801
Rosemary Woolley Brau (Clarence), 3600 Franklin, Groves, TX 77619
Joe Wyatt (deceased)
Edwin Youngblood (deceased)

[alumtool.htm]